Club Records

Our club records are from 1st January 2012 owing to a lack of detailed information prior to this. It will take us a little while to get an accurate record from this date so as we try to build out a complete record please provide any performances that should be considered for inclusion to clubrecords@hbac.co.uk

To be eligible for a club record you must be a first claim member when you ran the race and chip times will be considered if they are quicker than gun times. All courses (excl. Ultras) must be of a certified distance.

(Turn device sideways if viewing on a mobile).

OPEN CATEGORY – ALL TIME

Event

Male

Female

Parkrun Dave Jarrett 15.57
(Southsea 2021)
Katy Ward 18.41
(Southsea 2020)
5 km Dave Jarrett 16.08
(Ardingly 2021)
Sandy Mcdougall 18.31
(Regents Park 2018)
10 km Dave Jarrett 32.49
(Brighton 2021)
Sandy Mcdougall 36.00
(Chichester 2016)
10 miles Dave Jarrett 54.23
(Great South Run 2023)
Sandy Mcdougall 64.12
(Bramley 2019)
Half Marathon Dave Jarrett 1.11.16
(Farnborough 2022)
Katy Ward 1.22.00
(Gosport 2014)
20 miles Jon Fairs 1.58.42
(Bramley 2017)
Katy Ward 2.13.11
(Bramley 2015)
Marathon Dave Jarrett 2.34.39
(London 2022)
Katy Ward 2.57.33
(London 2022)
50 mile ultra Luke Brocks/Luke Shearring 8.21.20
(NDW 50 2021)
Katy Ward 8.47.28
(NDW 50 2021)
100 km ultra Jon Fairs 11.23.31
(London2Brighton 2017)
TBC
100 mile ultra Tom Millns/Luke Brocks 22.43.19
(SDW 100 2022)
TBC

VETERAN CATERGORIES

V40

Event

Male

Female

Parkrun Jon Fairs 16.01
(Southsea 2021)
Sally Goble 19.24
(Poole 2015)
5 km Jon Fairs 16.17
(Battersea 2022)
No recorded times
10 km Jon Fairs 33.08
(Chichester 2020)
Sally Goble 39.55
(Chichester 2015)
10 miles Jon Fairs 59.55
(Bramley 2018)
Helen Barran 1.05.28
(GSR 2019)
Half Marathon Jon Fairs 1.14.58
(Portsmouth 2022)
Sally Goble 1.25.37
(Fleet 2016)
20 miles Luke Shearring 2.02.48
(Dorney 2019)
Annick Hollins 3.48.19
(Bramley 2017)
Marathon Jon Fairs 2.38.29
(London 2019)
Katy Ward 2.57.33
(London 2022)
50 mile ultra Luke Shearring 8.21.20
(NDW 50 2021)
Katy Ward 8.47.28
(NDW 50 2021)
100 km ultra Jon Fairs 11.23.31
(London2Brighton 2017)
TBC
100 mile ultra Tom Millns 22.43.19
(SDW 100 2022)
TBC

V50

Event

Male

Female

Parkrun Dan Allaway 17.39
(Worthing 2023)
Sally Goble 19.55
(Poole 2016)
5 km Dom Perkins 22.17
(LFOTM5K 2016)
No recorded times
10 km Dan Allaway 36.10
(Yateley 2023)
Philomel Bennett 44.25
(Elmbridge 2019)
10 miles Dan Allaway 59.24
(Great South 2023)
Philomel Bennett 1.12.08
(Great South 2019)
Half Marathon Dan Allaway 1.18.34
(Farnborough 2023)
Sally Goble 1.25.37
(Fleet 2016)
20 miles Tom Millns 2.13.38
(Bramley 2023)
Annick Hollins 3.48.19
(Bramley 2017)
Marathon Dan Allaway 2.50.51
(London 2023)
Sally Goble 3.04.49
(London 2016)
50 mile ultra TBC Philomel Bennett 9.16.12
(Chiltern 50)
100 km ultra TBC TBC
100 mile ultra TBC TBC

V60

Event

Male

Female

Parkrun Dom Perkins 21.58
(Warrington 2019)
Sheelagh Jones 21.33
(2023)
5 km Alan Davidson 22.08
(Battersea 2012)
Sheelagh Jones 21.32
(Lakeside 2023)
10 km Robert Monteath 44.40
(Bognor 2013)
Sheelagh Jones 44.54
(Kew 2022)
10 miles Robert Monteath 1.16.38
(Alton 2013)
Sheelagh Jones 1.17.08
(Great South 2022)
Half Marathon Dom Perkins 1.43.32
(Wokingham 2020)
Susan Payne 1.40.56
(Manchester 2021)
20 miles Dom Perkins 2.58.18
(Hillingdon 2020)
No recorded times
Marathon Alastair Doyle 3.41.32
(Goodwood 2019)
Susan Payne 4.18.17
(Milton Keynes 2021)

V70

Event

Male

Female

Parkrun Martin Wells 22.34
(Southsea 2022)
 No recorded times
5 km Martin Wells 22.41
(Gosport 2022)
 No recorded times
10 km Martin Wells 47.53
(Yateley 2021)
 No recorded times
10 miles Martin Wells 81.19
(Great South Run 2021)
 No recorded times
Half Marathon  No recorded times  No recorded times
20 miles  No recorded times  No recorded times
Marathon  No recorded times  No recorded times

Scroll to Top