Grand Prix

Well done to all of you who raced this weekend.  Please remember for your race to qualify for the GP you must be wearing the club vest (no exceptions).  If you got a PB (or best time since 2014)  you need to email the GP to get your additional points.

Regards

Jules

GP 2017/18

Can you believe we are nearly in October?  The first cross country race is just around the corner 8th October.

So it must be time for the GP to start!  This year we are kicking it off with our own Punch Bowl challenge on the 1st October! .  My apologise for the lack of communication over the summer.  The presentation of mugs and t-shirts for 2016/17 is well over due.   We hope to have them ready in the next few weeks.  So look out for a post soon.

 

This year the GP rules have changed and will be strictly enforced.  So please ask if you have a question or need clarification.  You are only required to run 6 races to qualify.   It is your best 6 races that will count.  

Good Luck everyone!!

 

Jules

2016/17 Results

\ Category Name Race Points Latest Race No of Events Total Points
1 F Clair Wadey 18 Marathon + PB 19 392
2 F Lari Williams 29 Park Run + PB 14 313
3 F Philomel Pike 23 Marathon + PB 12 263
4 F Donna Read 22 Marathon 11 232
5 F Lisa Blayden 19 Marathon + PB 11 218
6 F Annick Hollins 17 Marathon + PB 11 176
7 F Issy Peters 23 Marathon 9 175
8 F Susie Adams 17 Marathon 8 158
9 F Sofia Shearring HBAC XC 7 142
10 F Kate Elmer 26 Park Run + PB 9 139
11 F Caroline Searle 16 Marathon 8 137
12 F Karen Dixon 27 Chichester 10k + PB 6 132
13 F Jackie Field 29 Marathon + PB 5 123
14 F Rachael Barlow 17 Surrey Half 8 121
15 F Amy Smith 21 Marathon 6 108
16 F Jules Dellar 19 Marathon 6 104
17 F Helen Barran 25 Marathon + PB 4 98
18 F Kate Spencer HBAC XC 6 82
19 F Katy Ward 30 Marathon + PB 4 80
20 F Sally Goble HBAC XC 5 71
21 F Rebecca Weighell HBAC XC 5 66
22 F Louise Turner 21 Park Run + PB 5 60
23 F Helen Spandley 13 Manor Farm 3 55
23 F Caroline Lawler 17 Park Run 6 55
25 F Karen Fairs 18 Park Run 3 43
25 F Lorraine Herring 19 Park Run 4 43
27 F Sian Dixon 20 Lord Wandsworth 2 41
28 F Sara Pennant 15 Park Run 4 40
29 F Sarah Barnett 20 Marathon + PB 2 35
30 F Amanda Marden 20 Surrey Half 4 31
31 F Lorraine Boberg 9 Boxing Day Run 2 29
32 F Sarah Caudrey 18 Park Run 2 28
33 F Sarah Berquist HBAC XC 3 27
33 F Jenna Hollins 22 Fleet Half 2 27
35 F Nic Reynolds 5 Boxing Day Run 2 26
36 F Patsy Peterson 21 Park Run + PB 3 22
26 F Colette Corner 13 Park Run 2 19
37 F Anne Marie Greenway HBAC XC 3 19
37 F Samatha Evans 19 Bourne Woods XC 1 19
39 F Annalisa Alexander 1 Boxing Day Run 2 17
39 F Joanne Jones 17 GSR + PB 1 17
41 F Leone Beattie 8 Boxing Day Run 2 16
42 F Fiona Lunskey 14 GSR 1 14
42 F Hannah Wardill 14 Boxing Day Run 1 14
42 F Sarah Kingsbury 13 GSR 1 13
44 F Becca Humphreys HBAC XC 2 13
44 F Janice Worsfold HBAC XC 2 13
44 F Vanessa Franklin 13 QE Park XC 1 13
44 F Yve Gilding 13 Boxing Day Run 1 13
49 F Nathalie MacIntosh 12 QE Park XC 1 12
50 F Tina Liang 4 Boxing Day Run 1 4
51 F Caroline Cullen 3 Boxing Day Run 1 3
52 F Alex Croucher HBAC XC 1
Overall Position Category Name Race Points Latest Race No of Events Total Points
1 M Marco De Caprio 19 Park Run 15 271
1 M Andy Wareham 18 Marathon + PB 18 271
3 M Tom Bampton 19 Marathon + PB 17 261
4 M Luke Brocks 27 Marathon + PB 11 259
5 M Rupert Hollom 21 Marathon + PB 15 251
6 M Dan Allaway 26 Marathon + PB 11 241
7 M Harry Wood 24 Marathon + PB 10 213
8 M Luke Shearring 29 Marathon + PB 9 199
9 M John Raynor 22 Marathon + PB 7 143
10 M Charlie Barwick 22 Park Run 8 127
11 M Cairon Pearson 20 Marathon + PB 8 125
12 M Jon Fairs 25 Marathon 6 124
13 M Dave Bateman 19 Park Run 11 113
14 M Paul Fleming 26 Park Run + PB 8 110
15 M Tom Gant 30 Park Run + PB 5 109
16 M Colin Butfield 28 Marathon + PB 4 103
17 M Dave Taylor HBAC XC 5 98
17 M Tim Whishaw HBAC XC 7 98
19 M Bob Monteath 16 Park Run 8 95
20 M Roger Cripps 18 Surrey Half 8 88
21 M Tom Milnes 20 Marathon 4 86
22 M Darren White 12 Surrey Half 5 79
23 M Alastair Doyle 23 Marathon + PB 6 76
24 M Andrew Bawden 21 Bramley 10 5 74
25 M Lawrence Hollom 25 Lord Wandsworth XC 3 71
26 M Steve King 11 Marathon 6 70
27 M Ed Hollom 24 Park Run 3 68
28 M Chris Lee HBAC XC 4 59
29 M Rob Webb 16 Surrey Half 5 54
30 M Dean Kellaway 20 Park Run 3 53
31 M Richard Spandley 22 HBAC XC 3 52
32 M Charlie Rickett 25 HBAC XC 2 48
33 M Jonathan Barker HBAC XC 4 43
34 M Robert Unwin 19 Surrey Half 3 41
35 M Chris Shipley 21 HBAC XC 2 40
36 M Richard Lee 21 HBAC XC 2 39
37 M Laurie Baker 16 HBAC XC 2 35
38 M Nick Whishaw 14 Park Run 2 33
39 M Nick Bailey HBAC XC 3 25
40 M Tom Mendum HBAC XC 2 22
41 M Matt Twist 20 HBAC XC 1 20
42 M Seamus Geoghegan HBAC XC 2 18
42 M Andy Wise 18 HBAC XC 1 18
43 M Wayne Frier 17 HBAC XC 1 17
43 M Steve Loveday 7 HBAC XC 3 17
45 M David Johnson 16 HBAC XC 1 16
47 M Matt Burghan 14 HBAC XC 1 14
47 M Steve Currie HBAC XC 3 14
49 M John Lewis 13 HBAC XC 1 13
50 M Ray Gill 4 HBAC XC 1 4
51 M Dave Card 1 HBAC XC 1 1
52 M John Dickson 1 HBAC XC 1 0
53 M Dave Rutter 1 HBAC XC 1 0

2015/16 Results

Overall Position Category Name Race Points Latest Race No of Events Total Points
1 M Andy Wareham 17 Glencoe Marathon + PB 17 345
2 M Tom Millns 26 London Marathon + PB 9 212
3 M Lawrence Hollom 25 Park Run 9 199
4 M Luke Brocks 28 London Marathon + PB 7 184
5 M Nick Bailey 23 London Marathon + PB 8 169
6 M Charlie Barwick 20 Marathon 7 149
7 M Bob Monteath 19 Park Run 8 135
7 M Luke Shearring HBAC XC 6 135
9 M Rupert Hollom 20 Park Run 7 129
10 M Marco DiCaprio 16 London Marathon 7 126
10 M Colin Butfield 29 Marathon + PB 6 126
12 M Cairon Pearson 18 Surrey Half 9 124
13 M Roger Cripps 23 Chichester 10K 6 122
14 M Joe Perkins 22 Marathon 6 119
15 M Dave Card 15 Park Run 10 113
16 M Dan Allaway HBAC XC 6 108
17 M Dave Taylor HBAC XC 5 97
18 M Jon Fairs HBAC XC 5 96
19 M John Dickenson 15 Manor Farm XC 6 93
20 M Don Perkins 19 Many Marathons 6 88
21 M Richard Lee 24 Fleet Half 4 83
22 M Tim Whishaw HBAC XC 6 78
23 M Enda Holmes 11 Manor Farm XC 5 76
23 M Steve King 13 Disney Marathon 6 76
23 M Lawrie Baker 17 QC Marathon 4 76
26 M Tom Mendham 24 Manor Farm XC 3 71
27 M Ben Taylor 23 QE XC 2 44
28 M Chris Lee 20 Boxing Day Run 2 40
29 M Steve Loveday 14 Glencoe Marathon 4 38
30 M Nick Whishaw 14 Park Run 4 36
31 M Matt Walker 20 Park Run 2 34
32 M Steve Currie 13 Lord W XC 3 33
33 M Phil Butler 16 Park Run 3 32
34 M Jonathon Barker 14 Bourne XC 2 31
35 M Richard Spendley 14 Lord w XC 2 27
35 M Seamus Geohegan 15 London Marathon 4 27
37 M Richard Taylor 22 Fleet 10k 1 22
37 M Chris Barton 1 Gosport 1/2 1 22
39 M Andrew Bawden 21 Stubbington 1ok 1 21
40 M Jonathan Leng 18 Park Run 1 18
41 M Chris Boulet 17 Boxing Day Run 1 17
42 M Edward Murray 17 Park Run 1 17
43 M Jown Lewis 16 QE XC 1 16
44 M Richard Gillham 13 Manor Farm XC 1 13
44 M Dave Bateman 13 Park Run 1 13
46 M Paul Fleming 12 Boxing Day Run 1 12
47 M John Sanders 1 Bourne XC 2 5
48 M Simon Bowyer 1 QE XC 1 1
Overall Position Category Name Race Points Latest Race Total Points
1 F Donna Read 28 London Marathon + PB 10 259
2 F Alex Croucher 24 Park Run 11 255
3 F Lisa Blayden 22 Park Run 11 235
4 F Jules Dellar 20 London Marathon 10 210
5 F Caroline Searle 23 London Marathon + PB 8 180
6 F Sofia Shearring 25 Manor Farm XC 6 154
7 F Rachel Barlow 27 Fleet Half + PB 7 146
8 F Clair Wadey 23 Park Run 8 141
9 F Anne Marie Greenway 17 Park Run 8 132
10 F Annik Hollins 14 Glencoe Marathon 7 127
11 F Amy Smith 30 Bramley + PB 6 122
12 F Theika Botteril 23 Chichester 10k 6 119
12 F Issy Peters 22 London Marathon 6 119
14 F Janice Worsford 17 Paris Marathon 7 115
15 F Phil Pike 24 London Marathon + PB 6 113
16 F Sian Dixon 23 Manor Farm XC 6 110
17 F Sally Goble 25 London Marathon 6 103
18 F Sara Pennant 20 Chichester 10k +PB 6 93
19 F Sarah Caudrey 19 Chichester 10k +PB 4 69
20 F Jackie Field 24 London Marathon + PB 4 68
21 F Caroline Lawlor 14 Park Run 6 61
22 F Lorraine Boberg 26 Fleet Half + PB 4 60
22 F Yve Gilding 19 Park Run 3 60
24 F Amanda Marden 15 Paris Marathon 4 47
25 F Sarah Barnett 16 London Marathon 2 45
26 F Nuria Martinez Wallas 21 Bourne XC 2 43
27 F Leona Beatie 16 Manor Farm XC 3 40
27 F Bryony Dyer 10 Park Run 6 40
29 F Lorraine Herring 12 Park Run 3 36
30 F Siobhain Mcleod 16 Lord W XC 2 35
31 F Karen Geddes 21 Great South 2 34
32 F Louise Turner 13 Park Run 3 28
33 F Tina Laing 16 Park Run 2 28
34 Lisa Ritchie 26 London Marathon + PB 1 26
35 F Lynne Harrison 21 Chichester 10k +PB 1 21
36 F Nic Reynolds 20 Great South 1 20
37 F Susie Adams 18 Bourne XC 1 18
37 F Karen Fairs 18 Park Run 1 18
37 F Clare Sheperd 18 Park Run 1 18
40 F Tanya Wishaw 12 Park Run 2 16
40 F Patsy Peterson 5 Park Run 2 16
42 F Victoria Radcliffe 15 Park Run 1 15
43 F Jane Butler 7 Park Run 2 14
44 F Colette Corner 13 Park Run 1 13
45 F Becca Humphreys 12 Boxing Day Run 1 12
46 F Rhiannon Jones 11 Park Run 1 11
47 F Penny West 10 Park Run 1 10
48 F Annalisa Alexander 9 QE XC 1 9
48 F Lorna Barrett 9 Park Run 1 9
50 F Debbie Impazzi 8 Park Run 1 8
50 F Kathy Browne 8 Bourne XC 1 8
50 F Debbie Rowland 8 Park Run 1 8
53 F Maria Novell 6 Bourne XC 1 6
53 F Fiona Doyle 6 Park Run 1 6